2021 Oever, for clarinet/bass clarinet in B flat, cello and piano (for Trio Arti: Fie Schouten, Eva van de Poll and Keiko Shichijo). Supported by Performing Arts Fund NL.
Duo, for two cello’s (for Duo Cellousy: Berta Garcia Sanz and Noam Staal).
2019 Five Sketches, for erhu, guzheng, percussion and Utopa baroque organ (for The Formosa Connection: Chao-Ming Tung, Yung-Tuan Ku and Michael Bonaventure).
Diptych, for organ, basstrombone/live electronics and soundtrack (for Michael Bonaventure and James Fulkerson).
Porzellan des Abends, for porcelain instruments, electronics and soundtrack (for Hans van Koolwijk and Hans van Eck).
Klänge in H, for piano (for Jacqueline Smit). Commissioned by Stichting Pianoconcerten.
2018 River, for contrabass flute and piano (for Ned McGowan and Anne Veinberg).
2017 A Morning, for two flutes (for Fosca Briante and Tiziano Cantoni). Commissioned by the Festival Risuonanze – Friuli-Venezia Giulia region, Italy.
2016 Thread, for three flutes and live electronics (for Jos Zwaanenburg).
Supported by Performing Arts Fund NL.
Wormhole, for contrabass flute (for Ned McGowan).
Quicksand, for electronics.
2014 Stasis, for piano (for Ralph van Raat). Supported by Performing Arts Fund NL.
Halo, for piccolo and piano (for Ilonka Kolthof and Ralph van Raat). Commissioned by De Doelen Rotterdam.
2013 Four Gardens, for basstrombone/live electronics and soundtrack (for James Fulkerson).
Time Loop, for three cellos (for Ensemble 88).
2012 Solo in a Landscape, for bass clarinet and ensemble (for Ensemble 88).
Solo, for bass clarinet (for Leo van Tol).
Sur place, electro-acoustic triptych – multichannel version (with Hans van Eck).
2011 Long, for bass clarinet and bass boxes/live electronics (for Schreck Ensemble).
Onyx, for flute and piano (for Ilonka Kolthof and Ralph van Raat).
Commissioned by De Doelen Rotterdam.
2010 Sur place (part 1: Interior), for electronics. Supported by Performing Arts Fund NL.
Sur place (part 2: Plaas), for electronics. Supported by Performing Arts Fund NL.
Sur place (part 3: Türkiyem), for electronics.
2009 Zone, for three instruments and live electronics (for Ensemble The Barton Workshop).
2008 Organscape, for electronics. Commissioned by the Gergiev Festival Rotterdam.
Clockwork, for electronics.
2007 As Long As It Lasts, for electronics. Music for dance and video performance by Simone Truong and Peter von Bartheld.
Cantus Firmus, version for six instruments (for Ensemble The Barton Workshop).
2006 Trees, for five instruments (for Ensemble ’88). Commissioned by the Fonds voor de Scheppende Toonkunst.
Register, version for electronics and three instruments (for Ensemble ’88).
El Pueblo, for electronics (for Ralph van Raat). Commissioned by the Gergiev Festival Rotterdam.
2005 Cantus Firmus, for seven instruments (for Ensemble The Barton Workshop).
Outskirts, for electronics.
2004 Talud, for electronics.
Blank,
for piano (for Marcel Worms).
Kringen (part 4 and 5),
for piano (for Ralph van Raat).
Commissioned by the Fonds voor de Scheppende Toonkunst.
2003 Kringen (parts 2 and 3), for piano (for Ralph van Raat).
Commissioned by the Fonds voor de Scheppende Toonkunst.
Blik,
for electronics.
2002 Register, for electronics.
Three Sketches, for trombone and live electronics (for James Fulkerson).
Kringen, for piano (for Ralph van Raat).
2001 Natavar, for piano (for Ralph van Raat).
Negen Schetsen, for piano (for Ralph van Raat).
2000 54 x 45, for viola and piano (for Do Foundation / Kees Wieringa).
Laat Decor, Radio play (for VPRO Radio 4).
1999 Twee Dansers, for twelve instruments (for Ensemble De Ereprijs).
Castilla, for electronics.
Contouren, four pieces for organ.
1998 Siguan, for piano.
1997-99 Laat Decor, triptych for piano.
1996 Sankan, for flute quartet (for the Keizerkwartet).
Silencios, for electronics (rev. 2001).
1995 Stilval, for organ (for Jan van Laar).
Twee Dansers, for piano.
1994 Zinking, seven piano works after poems by Hans Dekkers.
1993 Los infinitos caminos, for piano (rev. 1998).
Valavond, for piano.
1992 Nu Dus, for piano.
Ver Terug, for piano.
1991 Abyss, for electronics.
La Espera, for piano.
1990 To the look a picture, seven electro-acoustic works.
1988 Menina Iritada, ten electro-acoustic works after paintings by Alberto Reguera.